Latest News

ARCHIVE

Here you can find information, media, etc. regarding the previous editions of the festival.

PREVIOUS EDITIONS

Here you can view the line up and timetable for previous editions of the festival.

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014-2

2013

2012

SOTU Festival 2012

Teaser: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=08u7NnDheeE

Day 1: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PGLk_gZbmbM
Day 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UBjWM-V7udw
Day 3: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jtLWn0b8KN8

78RPM, Ampi, Aux Pulse, Basketball, Bazooka, Belch Singersonggrinder, Blotfet & DJ Lonely, Bomb Diggy Unplugged, Boris Scorpio, Chant & Chicory, Cute heels, Dagora, De Peper Free Form Improv Music Group, Dead Neanderthals, Diamond Catalog, DJ Narain Ashaid, Dolphins Into The Future, Donné et Desirée, Every Bolt Rumbling, Gay Anniversary, Gonzo's DJ's, Good Cop/Naughty Cop, Gum Takes Tooth, Hakki Takki, Hayvanlar Alemi, Heatsick, Hungry Soul, Indias Indios, Jasper Stadhouders & Ab Baars, Laser Poodle, Lazer, Legal Fiction, Lekkernijen, Lucky Dragons, Martin Duvall, Mike Koldin, Mirror Talk, Modern Witch, Motel Aurora, Orphan Fairytale, PAK, Paul LeBrecque, Paulusma, Plattetozti Noise Orkest, Reefteef, River Area Juke Squad, Rooie Waas, Roro & Stephen Doyle, Sea Urchin, Sebcat (BE) & Cinnamoon, Sleepgunner, Spindokter Ries, Spoon Lifts Moon, Stel-R, TAKiMi, Teen Radiation, The Exploding Potatoes, The NEO SCHLAGER, Toby Paul, Toru & Nora, Traumaclub, Treehouse, U.S. Girls, Volleband Fiets Project

thumbnail for image 185
thumbnail for image 184
thumbnail for image 183
thumbnail for image 182
thumbnail for image 181
thumbnail for image 180

SOTU Festival 2015

SOTU Festival 2015 from 15 till 19 April

Teaser: https://vimeo.com/123331353
music stoka ensemble
video vfx by shibata.v

first two days report: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-2_ENIluqU
17/04: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLyeatdouFc
18/04: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6tPqscPTZHU

Arma Agharta, Ballroom Syndicate, BiSP, Blootgeven (Jan Kees Helms), Bruital Orgasm, Clamor, Cremation Lily, Cyril M, Danielle Liebeskind, disc-jochie GRRRT, DJ Gingermoon, Dj Meeuw, DJ Texel, Duxo, Eugene Chadbourne & Rogier Smal,FAKE ID MAG, FETTER, Goz, HexenSchuss, Howie Reeve, Invunche, Klankman, Microwolf, Noodlebar, OCCII BAR Noise Special, Oomboi Lauw, Pattern Cutoff, Piouxsie, R. DeSelby, Rellavec, Rhys Chatham, SENYAWA, Sheik Anorak, Shit & Shine, Stoka Ensemble, T' Gaepent Gat, The Brain Mastrubation, The Kurws, TIJGER SALTO, Urban Grey, Urpf Lanze, Varkenshond, Waiver, WigWam, Yes..PinkPink, Yuan Liu Shea Stadhouders, Zo'n Raar Orkest 

thumbnail for image 160
thumbnail for image 159
thumbnail for image 158
thumbnail for image 157
thumbnail for image 156

SOTU Festival 2014

Teaser: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1wixE4lR1ok

Leo Svirsky: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xFluzjaizSo

Abe Borst, Arma Agharta, Ashley Paul, Assen Ivanov, Bart Hard, Bert Scholten, Besoin Dead, Betty Poop, Black Decades, Black Mass Rising, Bleak Bulge, Brent Arnold, BSE GIANT NOISE FEEDBACK SHOW, Chillin' 4tet, CINESONIC - AVANTGARDE CINEMA WITH LIVE SOUNDTRACK, Colloid, Core Shift, C_C, Damcase, DJ Boris Becker, DJ Chris Menist, DJ DATNAPOKU, DJ Gingermoon, DJ NIKOLAI VAN ZEELAND, DJ PETER QUISTGARD, DJ Poolmus, DJ REGE SATANAS, DJ Shipwrec, DJ The No, DJ TUNN PEPPARKAKA, DYLAN NYOUKIS, Ekoplekz, Emma Ringelding, Feedbacksociety, Flower/Corsano Duo, Frankensteins Ballet at Lambiek, Galg, G∆RTM∆LEN, Generate, H-Sik, Hal Foster Award Ceremony, Handless DJ, Hanna Gustavsson, Hellvete, Ideal Corpus, IMPRO JAM, Innercity, Jasmijn Krol, Jija Sohn, JIKUUUUUUUUUUUU, Jonas The Plugexpert, Kinder Sotu Pret Speurtocht Vondelpark, Labelmarket / art fair, Laglab hackers group: Internet privacy, LASSE PASSAGE,Lecture (New Avant-garde?), Leo Svirsky, Liquorish Dubz, Martijn Comes, Massicot, Miaux, MNHM, Monoták, Mylo Cywitz, Network Awesome, Noodlebar, OTOLITOS, Oubys, Perry Moir, PLATTETOZTI NOISE ORKEST, Raphael Vanoli, Seamus Cater, Sir Richard Bishop, Sketch Battle, Sonology Showlab, Studio Kinematix, T03K, Terekke, The Body, The Dear Listeners, The Julie Mittens, Ti Femme, Tim Hollander, Tomorrow (DOCU), Torquemada, Toysfornoise, Usé, VAKANTIE, VISUAL [T]ERROR Paralyzing Device,Von Nohrfeldt, WTF!
thumbnail for image 171
thumbnail for image 170
thumbnail for image 169
thumbnail for image 168
thumbnail for image 167
thumbnail for image 166

CYBERSOTU 2020

CYBERSOTU

LIVE VIDEO STREAMS AND CONCERTS, From Wedneday 15 till Sunday 19 April 2020, 00:00 - 00:00 (CEST), FUNDRAISING & SOLIDARITY DURING THE CORONA-CRISIS FOR THEIR MOST EFFECTED VICTIMS, AN UNDERGROUND COLLABORATION BETWEEN ORGANISERS, BROADCASTERS, ARTISTS AND DJ´S FROM AROUND THE GLOBE

0d0a, Abiboss, Anquan, Apophallation, Bergegas Mati, Bobryk, Boris Scorpio, BSE, Caroliner Rainbow DJ Tribute, cerbys cys, Chen Yi Chung, Clansie Cheng Daoyuan, Club Res, D.A. Calf, Dea Karina, Divisas, DJ Wèi Wáng 味王, Do Not Cross Over This Line  (Dirk Stromberg), Dry Stream Croc 旱溪鱷魚, ememe, EPI AMI BIQUE & NEOCONCRET, EPI MITO DEL DESIERTO & MAGENTA, Flop Records, Fra Zedde, Gam Zuei x Lica x LaLa x Shen Yi-Chun, Glenn Ryszko, Harshipotanal, Help me to crash, Holzkopf, HOTBOX, HUH, Hypochondriac Resonators, Immanuel Dannenbring + Tzu Ni ft. 旱溪鱷, Ippio Payo, JARED MIMM, Joe Kisser, JS, Jukka-Pekka Kervinen , Karnivulgar, KARVNG NYAVVA, Kazehito Seki & Darklaw, KlangBuero Radio, Knifeloop, Laksamana Landrims, Lica x Varg, Lucas Alvarado, LUL LUL ZEVEN, Maria Carlas & Mylo Cywitz,Merzbob, Moineau Ecarlate, mshr, Munsha, Nebur, NoDisguise, NoiseBob, Nora Neko, notorische ruhestoerung, NW- WILLIAM NURDIN, Oleg Vtoma, oziloskop, Paralodia, PGR, PMKHLV, Project VO, Quarantaine show with Luka Schuurman, Ramaputratantra, RÉGIS LEMBERTHE, reverselandfill & o-stof, Rick en Rudie, Sabotage In De Speeltuin, Setzkasten Wien, Shi Chao Lai ft. 旱溪鱷魚, Skævv, SO BEAST, Sound Picnic #2 @ Green Tribe, STARMINT DISTORTION, STATUS, Strigid, Sundog Moondog & Hellboii, SYMPLEX / OVN, Tatie PETANOL, Teenage God, TekeT, Bloodhole, Recidive, Tericand, Teubé, the medicines, TheS lowC lock, TORTURING NURSE, TROLL 386, Tsung-Yun Lai, TUSUK LUBANG TELINGA, Tzii, Wojtek Bajda aka Xing, Xiao Liu ft. 旱溪鱷魚, YU-CHIAO, Yuko Araki, Zara Paz, Zustand D., Zwarte Hond

RADIOPATAPOEDFM ROTOVA-POROJNINA-RECORDSCHRONIC-FATIGARTISDEADJOGJANOISECLUB JCAK.TK OCCII LEFTOVER.PUSCIIGREENTRIBE RADIOTONKAMULTIVERSALZPOMNICORE / FCKNBSTRDS/PLATTEGRONDX /TOZTIZOK / WIJ ZIJN HIER / KLANGBUERO / ECHORAUM / RADIO TONKA

SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL REFUGEES FUNDRAISER
https://www.sotufestival.com/2020/news/2020-04-16

CyberSOTU Festival 2020
You can watch all performances back! Look in the profiles from the artists.
https://www.sotufestival.com/2020/lineup

download available:

CYBERSOTU 2020 Program (update 19/4)

thumbnail for image 147
thumbnail for image 146
thumbnail for image 144

SOTU Festival 2019

★ Sotu Festival #8 ★ i n f i n i t y ★

Intro video by MAACUMBA: https://vimeo.com/324154731


Rapportage: 
Patapoe Televisie aflevering 10:herrie in de kerk De Augustinus Gemeenschap SOTU Festival Thursday https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aA13cM_OVvY&feature=share
- SOTU zine presentation at Lambiek Comicbookstore with music by KL Wahad. https://youtu.be/hkX-w0u9GuE
- Radio Patapoe on friday 12 April, Sotu festival 2019, in the Occii Bovenzalig. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lkDKbVCGtCU&feature=share
- Patapoe Televisie, Sotu Festival @ Green Tribe, Sunday 14 April. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yyV3VhA2DBM&feature=share


The Amsterdam Sounds of the Underground Festival presents from 10 to 14 April, for the eighth year, a varied and obscure program of music from all corners of the world. Infinity is the theme of this year, which is incorporated in artwork, a festival zine, films and performances. On Wednesday 10 April poet and artist Aja Waalwijk will open the festival in the Occii, after which Sun Ra's, Space Is The Place (FilmFreak) will be shown. Then there are performances by an occasional improvisation orchestra 'The Eternal Sun' and a performance by Das Synthetic Mischgewebe. On 11 April, dinner can be enjoyed in Zaal 100, followed by performances by noise trio Boterklontje and percussive trance by the French Humbros. On Friday, the festival breaks loose in the Vondelbunker with its myths and rituals inspired resin sounds from Grim Machine (GR), absurdist Mimi Kawouin (FR) and industrial from FLF (FR). In the Occii Hunter Complex presents his new record (The Dutch Giorgio Moroder), noiserockt Salo (FR) and there are dark beats of audio-doom-creator Atilla the Hvn. In the upper room of the Occii there is a program of music and spoken word composed by Radio Patapoe. Saturday from 5 pm the Cinema of the Dam'd, housed in the Overtoom 301, will select two films based on the theme. In the evening and at night we dive into infinity in the Occii with fragile-madpunk of Témoin, harsh noise walls of Noise Against Fascism (SW), Nofigore (DM), after which the acceleration is deployed with speedcore, extratone (n) and melting circuits of ZaraPaz, Zustand D, Abraham Wurstkessel and MAX The DISINTERGRATOR. In the upstairs room there is music from the free-party scene, visual art by Lorna Buckley (FCKN BSTRD) and 3D-VJ Alexandr Guzeev (UKR) from the East European breakcore Label Suck Puck. In the Vondelbunker the will be different Punk and Hip Hop from Old Painless, Nancy Acid and Pig Frenzy. On Sunday the collective V for Vulture organizes a program with Brazilian heavy psychedelic rock by Deafkids, death rock by RAKTA and the Amsterdam band Flowers, with vegan snacks by Punk Dog. On friday, April 13 from 17:00 in Stripwinkel Lambiek the festival zine will be presented with various stories, illustrations and images. On 6 April a Pre-SOTU party will take place in the Samenscholing in The Hague.

LINE-UP:

ABRAHAM WURSTKESSEL / ATILLA THE HVN / AJA WAALWIJK / AVENTURINE / AN & EEFJE / AK'SEND / BAGDADDY / BOTERKLONTJE / BLACK FAUN / BLOODHOLE / BOKITO HATEJAZZ ENSAMBLE / DAS SYNTHETISCHE MISCHGEWEBE & ROEL MEELKOP / DEAFKIDS / DEURZWERVER / DJ SL'OCCII / DODGY DISCO / DRUIPREK / ELECTRIK / FLF / FLOWERS / FINYSISTERS / GODSWIL / GRIM MACHINE / GRIDBUG / HET RUDIEKARTEL / HUMBROS / HUNTER COMPLEX / INDRE SUNNMØRE STØYLAG / KL WAHAD / LANGE NIEZEL / LOCURA / MC AK / MC JULIUS JOKER / MC BART DROOG / MC RICK VAN BOECKEL / MC ALFREDEX / MIMI KAWOUIN / M.A.X THE DISINTERGRATOR 329 / NOISE AGAINST FASCISM / OLD PAINLESS / PIG FRENZY / PIJN / RAKTA / SALÒ / SABOTAGE IN DE SPEELTUIN / SPACEBEAST / SOON / SPLITTERHAWKIN / THE SCORCHER / INUTILE TÉMOIN / THE ETERNAL SUN / VJ KINETIC MUD / WIDT / VREEMD / ZARA PAZ / ZUSTAND D. / ZS ZS / SUN RA - SPACE IS THE PLACE (FILM)

Den Haag,coming Saturday SOTU is at the De Samenscholing, for a trashy Pre-Party!💣https://www.facebook.com/events/409386292940482/
Augustinus Church: https://youtu.be/PNNVZiXg9Us
Cinema of the Dam'd screenings: Synecdoche, New York en Upstream Color
GreenTribe n Sunday: https://www.greentribe.nl/nl/sotu-festival-bij-green-tribe/
https://www.sotufestival.com/2019/lineup

 

thumbnail for image 137
thumbnail for image 136
thumbnail for image 134
thumbnail for image 133
thumbnail for image 132
thumbnail for image 131
thumbnail for image 130
thumbnail for image 129
thumbnail for image 128
thumbnail for image 127

SOTU Festival 2018

SOTU Festival 2018, returns this April 10 tll 14, and we are very proud to reveal the first line up announcement, taking place around the Vondelpark in Amsterdam, with a very special opening concert on Wednesday 11th June in Occii, featuring Erik Ruin performing his project Long/Gone, an ongoing papercutting and carving mythic landscapes with a live soundtrack by Dead Neanthertals. SOTU will release and present a tape compilation and zine for the festival, with this years theme Masturbation!

- Line up:- Occii & Vondelbunker & Butcher's Tears
VMO Violent Magic Orchestra / Vampillia official / Appophalation / PGR / VENTA PROTESIX / Black Sand / Lourdes / Hoempa Trash / I.R.K. / Heipalen (Geluidsdrug) / Arma Agartha / Urban Grey / L'atlier D'eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor / Erik Ruin + Dead Neanderthals / Manica / V V R N G D N G / Heidi Hoersturtz / Görkem Arıkan / BSE / Chris Meighan / Tape Jockey / DEL_F64.0 / Dj Gingermoon / Cyclikweetos / Lova Taraxx / Logosamphia / DolKaMar / KINDER MECCANO / Innassaah / Dj Papelón Kifesh / Misha Feigin & Lukas Simonis / Dirar Kalash / Arvind Ganga & Leo Svirsky / Diarrhael Blast / godverdegodver / Crack Johan / Giek_1 / CaptainSpank / Venderstrooik / Sjamandada / joe kisser / Sterk Water / Kevin Svartvit / Zibabu / Vorthuys Daniel / Dj Matinee / Dj Bence / Garçon Taupe / 20 Billion Eyes / Dj Bloodhole / ADM Alobi Foodkar / COMA †‡† KULTUR merch / Cor Gout Boek Presentatie Zondagmiddag 
- Line-up:- Zaal100 & De Ruimte & Poortgebouw
Odal / Lik de kikker / Plan Kruutntoone / Pavel Mikhaylov / Shoko Nagamachi / HellAsh / B6RB6P6P6 / Parasnol / Poni / Panenkov / Laura Agnusdei / Maria Carlas & Mylo Cywitz / Static Tics / Ultrasheriff

thumbnail for image 103
thumbnail for image 102
thumbnail for image 101
thumbnail for image 100
thumbnail for image 99
thumbnail for image 98
thumbnail for image 97
thumbnail for image 96
thumbnail for image 95
thumbnail for image 94

SOTU Festival 2017

Dj Sl'occii / Blind Man's Band / Common Eider, King Eider / Cathy Heyden / Zoo (Senyawa - Rully Shabara & Wukir Suryadi) / Guess What? / Radio Ruk (Radio Pata Poe) / Vergeef Me - Cyrus Frisch (Film) / Q&A Cyrus Frisch on Radio Ruk / dj Sebcat / Les Filles de Illighadad / dj Diego Armando / Wartone / Mineur / Coco Zodiac / Underbelly Soundartmedia / Pieter Zandvliet / dj gingermoon / MetteSterre / Dj Jcak / Carla Genchi / SjorrePhone / Olga Szymula / Nicholas List / Dzum / BarBaPaPa / Ninja Riot / Tipi / Charlotte / Cementimental / ParaSnol / Emma / Filthy Mayhem 888 (Maria Jiku) / Neven M. Agalma / Phantom Chips / Dorselsius / Kiki Riki / Valentino / Aja / Eva de Peva  / Albert / DEL_F64.0 / Reverse Landfill (Workshow) / Error instruments / Ginko Synthese / VJ kofvitosti / Vincent Swierda / dj Voorvocht (Ramses Hoppa) / Moordgrindeenheid  / Shankadelics / FAUT HAUT / Mensimonis / Borbetomagus: A Pollock of Sound (Docu) / Tandem / Sweat Tongue / Cadaver Eyes / Ernsting/Ganga duo / Kenny Harder / Paul Tas / Badaboum / Jan Willem Ginko / Ci-gît "AVENIR" / Corazón de Robota / dj Tee / Cuntroaches (BATALJ) / RaaskalBomFukkerZ / Fetter / dj Nymphomaniac / Dikeman & Smal00:48 = BEEATSZ v6.663 / Chrononautz / Dominique Manu / Mister Trankilo / Hyperdriver / VENTA PROTESIX / Diskette Deluxe / Vogel & Stofzuiger / Dj Max Wasu / dj Zenuwpees / Orphax / John Ew Band / Snøgg / Nionde Plågan / Trachimbrod

thumbnail for image 89
thumbnail for image 88
thumbnail for image 87
thumbnail for image 86
thumbnail for image 85
thumbnail for image 84
thumbnail for image 83
thumbnail for image 82
thumbnail for image 81
thumbnail for image 80

SOTU Festival 2016

BSE/ Radio Patapoe FM Amsterdam, MNHM + OlifanTTakeoverTeatror + Gonçalo Almeida-Luis Lopes-Rogier Smal Trio + Pulpy Blossom + Billenplas + bRAIN mASTURBATION + Spectral Youth + Opera-singer & Kutwyv BettyPoop + Balkh + Quinten Dierick + Arno Pelzer + Ludo Mich (Film) + George Smits (Film) + Rei Ñilde Jonkhout (film) + MC Gijs Borstlab (Rooie Waas) + Ludo Mich + MAITRES FOUS - Central Europe Tour + Bromp Treb in European Circulation + Curse Purse + Bonne Aparte + Dj Lonely & Elia Buletti + RO / HEADBAND / FYOELK spring tour + New Root Canal + Fake Magazine DJ team + Tellavision + Dj Sl'occii + LoSSeFloDDerS + Appopallation + Godswil + PGR + André Avelãs + MadFuck + Adolf & Eva + Sharp & Loose + Sin Sin Collective + BSE + HellAsh + Ampi + Starmint Distortion + HEUTSZ + Dasha Bi + 6&'nKWART + Dj Diskoster + Capsular + Toto Boroto + Mineur (part off Urban Grey) + Dj Bence + HellAsh Film (5.1 surround industrial hall) + Noise Lecture + Wartone + FRAU DIAMANDA + DAS PUNKT + Damcase + Weird Dust + Laser Poodle + dj Sajjra + DMDN + FoetusLapDance + Dj Ramses Hoppa + Scrambled Channel + Listen To Merijn + Boris Scorpio + dj Vroom & Dreesman + Secret Sjorrephone + Crever / CRVR + FCKN Bstrds (+Ludo Mich) + ∆D∆E∆W∆ + Pales (Partly 78rpm) + Janneke van der Putten + Gabriel Castillo + Aloardi + Vogel & Stofzuiger + dj LNDaPNDa + QUALM + Balkh + The League Of Mentalmen + Spectral Youth + Paralympics + Moonflower Warrior + Psycho Pappa's + Ludo Mich (Film) + V for Vulture - The Poisoned Glass + Blown Out (Mike Vest) + Rope + Modern Rituals + Valve + Shahr-e No

PRE-SOTU: Rooie Waas, John E Schisho, Dj Sl'occii, Dewi De Vree + Patrizia Ruthensteiner + Jeroen Uyttendaele + Jo Caimo + Erfan Abdi + Matteo Marangoni + Dieter Vandoren +
New Age Kids + Guy Tavares + Sugar Coated Mind Bombs + Simon Mulder + John E Schisho

thumbnail for image 63
thumbnail for image 62
thumbnail for image 61
thumbnail for image 60
thumbnail for image 59
thumbnail for image 58
thumbnail for image 56
thumbnail for image 52
thumbnail for image 53
thumbnail for image 54

SOTU Festival 2014 in Lithuania

SOTU festival Lithuania -  ("sounds of the underground") joint festival with Amsterdams' SOTU. This one and only edition of this festival took part in September 2014. It included alternative and experimental music concerts, lectures and workshops. Events held in Vilnius, Kaunas,Ukmergė and Jonava.

Teaser: https://vimeo.com/104381741

Alpha Strategy, Antanas Dombrovskij, ANTIREALITY, Arma & Refusenik, BATALJ, Core of the Coalman, Eastern Daze, FARŠAS, Gailė Griciūtė, Gaute Granli, Grįžulo Ratai, Hack-A-Stylophone, Hassokk, Mylo Cywitz, Onderstroom feat Milda Steponavičiūtė, Patris, Plattetozti noise orchestra, QQ, Raimundas Eimontas, Schelvis en de Pekels, Studio Maruko, Tasos Stamou, Tautvydas Bajarkevičius, VYAZKIY SHARAB, Zifferblatt


thumbnail for image 165
thumbnail for image 164
thumbnail for image 163
thumbnail for image 162
thumbnail for image 161

SOTU Festival 2013

Teaser> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fMlUBn77Cro

Alexandros Papamarkou, Albatre, Baba Electronica, Bardo Frings, Beijing Bubbles (Docu), Botfly & Holzkopf, Cairo Liberation Front, Chocolat Billy, Coen Oscar Polack & Herman Wilken, Damcase, Dennis Tyfus, Devilman, Die Munch Machine, DIT (Do It Together Docucrew), DJ Gingermoon, DJ Groove Killer and DJ Gaston the Douche, DJ Marcelle, DJ Mark van de Maat,DU013, EKE, Fawn Spots, Filosofische Stilte, Fine China Superbone, G∆RTM∆LEN, Homemade Empire, Hunter Complex, Hysteryland 2, J.C. Thomaz & The Missing Slippers, Jahtari Riddim Force, John Dikeman & Andy Moor, KVB, Landverraad, LE CERCLE DES MALLISSIMALISTES, Life Savings, Long Players Music Market, Loyu, Machinist, Mik Quantius, Motel Aurora, Nora Mulder, Nouveau Vélo, Paul Lebrecque, Pål/Secam, Piss & Laugh TV, PQ, Puin plus Hoop, Punk In Africa *Docu), Red Stars Over Tokyo, Roro, Rude 66, Ruwedata, Selektor Depender feat. MC Diamanta & Lorrèn, Sgure, SOTU @ dOeK Festival, SOTU Open Stage, Spoelstra, STEIM Circuitbending Workshop, StofX Film (Ronald V Bijleveld), The Exploding Potatoes, THE NO, The Sasters, Traumahelikopter, Trish Trash, Ukrop, Willem Sjoerd van Vliet, Wouter van Veldhoven,Zea

Wouter van Veldhoven: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HRbM8z_oNMA
Duo13: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BbvKHxZLC3I
Morphine's Sister at Hystryland: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I8Fy2EhuC9M
Albatre: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JXd5-NCWRps
LSD Mossel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M7BkCE9NlJg
Motherfucker: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nc2jrq4IHqs
Rooi Waas - Ja! Dus (Take One): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=giKzxt3RbGI

thumbnail for image 179
thumbnail for image 178
thumbnail for image 177
thumbnail for image 174
thumbnail for image 173
thumbnail for image 172

CUNT 2

Text: Hugo de Gier, Luuk van Huet, Max Thijssen, Nora Uiterlinden, Loesje, Mark van Soest, Frank Schouten. Drawings: Dace Sietina, Maia Matches, Argibald, Rogier Smal. Final fucking'edit: Maia Matches. Print: Kaboem Offset, Amsterdam

thumbnail for image 28
thumbnail for image 29
thumbnail for image 34
thumbnail for image 31
thumbnail for image 32
thumbnail for image 33
thumbnail for image 30
thumbnail for image 35

SOTU Prints

2012 - Johann Kauth / 2013 - Kees Peerdeman / 2014 - Kees Peerdeman / 2015 - Kees Peerdeman / 2016 - Byrthe Lemmens & Karoline Swiezynski / 2017 - Maia Matches

 

thumbnail for image 73
thumbnail for image 72
thumbnail for image 71
thumbnail for image 68
thumbnail for image 70
thumbnail for image 69

CUN

Comix Underground News

2014 issue featured Maia Matches, Peter Pontiac, Rogier Smal, Jane Porter (aka. P.Bucket), Wasco, Emma Ringelding & Frits Jonker in the illustrations dept. Prologue: Hugo de Gier.

thumbnail for image 64
thumbnail for image 65
thumbnail for image 66
thumbnail for image 67

SOTU 2012

Some assorted photographs of last year's edition.

thumbnail for image 13
thumbnail for image 12
thumbnail for image 11
thumbnail for image 10
thumbnail for image 9
thumbnail for image 8
thumbnail for image 6
thumbnail for image 5
thumbnail for image 4

DOWNLOADS

You can also download assorted press photos of the previous edition.