Latest News

Photos

SOTU Festival 2017

NEWS

SOTU FINAL PROGRAM

SOTU Festival is returning in 2018 in the week of April 10th-15th, going deeper into the underground! 

SOTU Festival 2018, returns this April, and we are very proud to reveal the first line up announcement, taking place around the Vondelpark in Amsterdam, with a very special opening concert on Wednesday 11th June in Occii, featuring Erik Ruin performing his project Long/Gone, an ongoing papercutting and carving mythic landscapes with a live soundtrack by Dead Neanthertals. SOTU will release and present a tape compilation and zine for the festival, with this years theme Mastrubation!

Passepartout tickets á 15 euro available via:- http://occii.org/events/sotu-festival-2018/
Day-tickets 7 euro

07 April - Poortgebouw Rotterdam - Pre-SOTU
10 April - Radio Patapoe
11 April - Occii
12 April - Zaal 100
13 April - Occii & Vondelbunker
14 April - Occii & Butcher's Tears
15 April - Occii & De Ruimte

OCCII, Amstelveenseweg 134 
Vondelbunker, Vondelpark 5 
Butcher’s Tears, Karperweg 45 
Zaal 100, De Wittenstraat 100
Café De Ruimte, Distelweg 83
Radio Patapoe PuntNL Amsterdam
Poortgebouw Rotterdam, Stieltjesstraat 38

https://www.sotufestival.com/2018/venues

 

TIME-TABLE

Teusday
10 April – RadioPatapoe.nl

21:00 Het Programma
23:00 BSE! w/Havan Hees, HellAsh, Frank Vis, Innassaah

Wednesday
11 April – Occii

20:00 Dj Papelón Kifesh
20:30 Sjamandada
21:00 Innassaah
21:30 Erik Ruin + Dead Neanderthals
22:30 L'atlier D'eveil Musical Du Centre Social Raymond Poulidor

Thursday
12 April – Zaal100

20:00 B8RB8P8P8 
20:30 Pavel Mikhaylov

21:00 Plan Kruutntoone
21:10 Shoko Nagamachi
21:21 Parasnol
21:25 Odal
22:00 Lik de Kikker

Friday
13 April – Occii

20:00 Dj God's Wil
21:00 Black Sand
21:45 Appophalation
22:00 Vampillia
22:45 PGR
22:55 Venta Protesix
23:15 VMO 
00:00 Venderstrooik
00:45 Urban Grey
01:15 Dj Bence

13 April – Occii Attic

23:00 Daniel Vorthuys
23:30 Lourdes
00:00 Arma Agharta
00:30 Chris Meighan

13 April – Vondelbunker

19:30 Captain Spank
20:00 IRK 
20:45 Giek_1
21:30 Godverdegodver
22:00 Hoempa Trash
23:00 CRACKJOHAN

Saturday
14 April – Occii

21:00 HellAsh
21:30 SvartVit
21:45 VVRNGDNG
22:15 Diarrhael Blast 
22:30 Tape jockey
23:30 Heidi Hoersturtz
00:00 Heipalen
00:45 DEL_F 64.0
01:30 Bloodhole (Nimatek)

14 April – Occii Attic

22:00 Dj Gingermoon
22:30 Cyclikweetos
23:15 Love Taraxx
00:00 Joe Kisser
00:20 Logosamphia 
01:00 Dj Matinee
02:15 Garcon Taupe

14 April – Butcher's Tears

17:00 BSE
18:00 ADM Alobi Foodkar
19:00 20 BILLION EYES
19:30 Gorkem Arikan
20:00 Manica
20:45 Sterk Water
21:15 Zibabu

Sunday
15 April – De Ruimte

15:00 Poni
15:45 Panenkov
16:15 Laura Agnusdei

15 April – Occii

15:00 - 18:00 Cor Gout Boek Presentatie w/ Dolf Planteijdt, G.W. Sok,
Rob H. Bekker, Cor Gout, Frank v/d Bos, Peter Bos & Lukas Simones ,
Bert Vissers + Peter Bruyn, Gé Huismans, Oscar Smit, Wim v/d Herik

20:30 Misha Feigin & Lukas Simonis
21:00 Dirar Kalash
21:30 Kinder Meccano
22:00 Arvind Ganga & Leo Svirsky
22:30 DolKaMar

 

 

Video for SOTU FINAL PROGRAM

Video for SOTU FINAL PROGRAM

MIXCLOUD

MIXCLOUD