Latest News

Photos

SOTU Festival 2019

thumbnail for image 142
thumbnail for image 141
thumbnail for image 140

NEWS

2020 PROGRAM

SOTU PROGRAM & ORGANISATION 2020 



April 5: Occii / 20:00 - 01:00 / synth punk / new zeeland
Acts: +/- 5
Crew needed (6X): Coordinator (Sjoerd) / door / bar 3X / food
- The Futurians. All hail to Nz, sci-fi psyched punk
- hypochondriac-resonators

April 10: Poortgebouw, Rotterdam
Acts: Frank, Gokay & Gorkem Trio, Linda act, Linda Act,= ,= 
Crew needed: Everybody

April 14: BSE
Acts: V.A.
Crew: Everybody

April 15: Zaal 100 / 20:00 - 00:00 / butan / electro-acoustic / noise
Acts: +/- 6
Crew needed (4X): Coordinator (Frank) / stagemanager / door 2X (Peter & Linda)

20:00 Optical Machines
20:45 Glenn Ryszko
21:30 act from Buthon
22:15 Project VO 
23:00 Frank, Gokay & Gorkem Trio

April 16: Occii / 20:00 - 02:00 / improv / noise

Acts: +/- 8
Crew needed(8X): Coordinator / stagemanager / sound / door / bar 3X / food

20:00 doors
20:15 Apopphalation
20:45 hurricane joe
21:15 Shoko
21:45 Lord X Gonzo
22:15 Noijzu
22:45 Danish Noise Maffia
23:15 Quasi Stella
23:45 Bobryk
00:.. Dj

Upstairs:
22:00 Dj Diarree
23:15 M&ogs 
00:00 filmpie

April 17: Vrijpaleis (Paleisstraat near Dam-square) / 16:00-19:00 / improv-noise / electro-acoustic
Acts: +/- 4
Crew needed: 3X

- Side project....
- Performnace..

April 17: Vondelbunker / 20:00 - 04:00 / bands / punk
Acts: +/- 5
Crew needed (3X): Coordinator (Linda+1) / vondelbunker crew

Linda V.A. punkbands: Full

20.00-20.45 The Medicines
21.00-21.45 Sindroom Stokholm
22.00-22.45 The Heartmonitors
23.00-23.45 vulva
00.00-00.45 Ache

April 18:Occii / 20:00 - 04:00 / noise / trash / core / industrial


Crew needed (18X): Coordinator / Stagemanager 3X / Sound 3x / door 4x / bar 6X / food

20:00 ......
20:15 görkem arıkan
21:00 seamus o´donnel and munsha (cello)
21:30 L375 g0 unsaf3 53X & 7@ra pa7
22:00 Prophetiae Sibyllarum
22:30 Nundata
23:00 Les Conferences Bunker 
23:30 WN RIR 1009 
00:00 Knifeloop 
00:30 Danish Noise Maffia 
01:15 ......
02:00 Dj .PK.
04:00 end

upstairs: +/-
21:30 DDSL   
22:30 Zwarte Hond   
23:00 Starmint Distortion
23:30 Divisas 
00:00 Bahk
00:30 A Fleur 2 Skin 
01:00 kutwyv
01:30 ..........
03:00 end


April 19: Green Tribe
Acts: V.A.
Crew: Shoko/Hans/
:- 1 side projects...
-  1 acts ....


General information:
load-in and soundcheck between 17:00 & 20:00
Food provided at 19:00
accomodation: Occii (5X), Green Tribe (with own sleeping stuff 8X), Pieter Nieuwland 2X

Photos for 2020 PROGRAM

thumbnail for image 142
thumbnail for image 141
thumbnail for image 140

MIXCLOUD

MIXCLOUD